2017 CH Junior

Summer Camps

Camp Theme

Quitters never win and winners never quit

Intermediate to Advanced, Boys and Girls, U13/15/17

Camp Details:

  • 2 x 2.5 hr session per day, 25 hrs of training for the week
  • Coaching Ratio 1:4
  • Tactical Analysis
  • On Court Tactical training sessions
  • Camp Specialists: Foam Rolling, Massage Specialist, Stretching Routines, Physio Therapist
  • Game Planning and Execution
  • Social activities for camp
Time Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
9:30
10:15 Session 1 Session 3 Session 5 Session 7 Session 9
11:00
11:45
12:30
13:15
14:00 Session 2 Session 4 Session 6 Session 8 Session 10
14:45
15:30
16:15 Physio 1: Recovery Physio 2: Recovery
17:00 Dinner and a Movie: Camp Social
17:45
18:30
19:15

Coaching Staff:

  • Benjamin Uliana, ChPC, NCCP Level IV, CSI Elite Coach CSI Pacific
  • Vicky Lust, WR #19, SRA Level II
  • Extra Coaching TBA (Numbers determining requirement)
  • Physiotherapist: TBA
  • Matthew Henderson, 2015 CJO BU19 Champion, Jr. Mens National Team Athlete
  • Grace Thomas, Jr. National Team Athlete Representing Canada at Jr. World and PanAM Jr. Squash Championship

Costs:

  • $375.00 per week + GST
  • $150.00 per week for Billeting
  • Spending money if needed

Contact:

Register:

  • Step 1: Please Fill out the form to Register for the Camp.
  • Register Here
  • Step 2: A payment invoice will be sent to you from PayPal
  • Step 3: Once paid you will be registered for the camp and listed on this web site

Players Registered: Week 1, July 17th-21st

  1. Maxx Yuen
  2. Ryan Khakzad
  3. Alex Georges
  4. Louis Champion
  5. Ronan Brookes
  6. David Baker
  7. John Duffey
  8. Christian Yuen
  9. Matthew Campo
  10. Owen Vincent

Players Registered: Week 2, July 24th-28th

  1. Christian Yuen
  2. Jason Herring
  3. Joseph Weinerman
  4. Rio Schafer
  5. Maxx Yuen
  6. John Duffey
  7. Lucas Quon
  8. Ryan Khakzad

Players Registered: Week 3, August 21st-25th

  1. Christian Yuen
  2. 
  3. David Baker
  4. Jaxson Grenke
  5. Alex Georges
  6. Tavin Williams
  7. Maxx Yuen
  8. John Duffey
  9. Oliver Kerr
  10. Jonathan Gower
  11. Lucas Quon
  12. Sofia Quon
  13. Alden Weymar