Summer Camps

2019 CH Junior

Camp Theme

Quitters never win and winners never quit

Hitting the open Court, Using height to create opportunity!

Intermediate to Advanced, Boys and Girls, U13/15/17

Camp Details:

  • 2 x 2.5 hr session per day, 25 hrs of training for the week
  • Coaching Ratio 1:4
  • Tactical Analysis
  • On Court Tactical training sessions
  • Camp Specialists: Foam Rolling, Massage Specialist, Stretching Routines
  • Game Planning and Execution
Time Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
9:30
10:15 Session 1 Session 3 Session 5 Session 7 Session 9
11:00
11:45
12:30
13:15
14:00 Session 2 Session 4 Session 6 Session 8 Session 10
14:45
15:30
16:15
17:00
17:45
18:30
19:15

Coaching Staff:

  • Benjamin Uliana, ChPC, NCCP Level IV,
  • Vicky Lust, SRA Level 2 Coach
  • Gavin Maxwell, NCCP Level 1 coach,
  • Camp Specialist: TBA

Costs:

  • $325.00 per week + GST
  • $275.00 per week for Second child
  • Spending money if needed

Contact:

Register:

  • Step 1: Contact Benjamin Uliana squash.pro@gmail.com to Register
  • Step 2: You will be notified of camp details the week before the camp, with invoices for the camp
  • Step 3: Payment due the by the start of the camp, when you receive your invoice please request a PayPal invoice if you wish to pay by credit card

Players Registered: Week 1, July 8th-12th,

Saanich Novice squash camps. Players in this camp do so through Saanich Rec Online. Link will be here when it is available.

Players Registered: Week 2, July 15th-19th (Cancelled)

Players Registered: Week 3, July 22nd-26th

  1. Kaleb Armstrong
  2. Maxx Yuen
  3. John Duffey
  4. Lucas Quon
  5. Ryan Chow
  6. Joshua Krueger
  7. Eric Feng
  8. Daring Meng
  9. Damon Bains
  10. Gavin Trinh-Radin
  11. Josie Quon

Players Registered: Week 4, August 19th-23rd - Competitive groups

  1. Christian Yuen
  2. Maxx Yuen
  3. Joshua Poon (TRI)
  4. Alex Longe
  5. Julien Longe
  6. John Duffey
  7. Ronan Brookes
  8. Lucas Quon
  9. Joshua Krueger
  10. Riley Blakeney
  11. Nate Campo
  12. Ty Driscoll
  13. Jonathan Gower
  14. Christian Mundstock

Players Registered: Week 5, August 26th-30th - Competitive groups

  1. Avery Meyers
  2. Bryson Henry
  3. Christian Yuen
  4. Maxx Yuen
  5. John Duffey
  6. Ronan Brookes
  7. Sofia Quon
  8. Lucas Quon
  9. Joshua Krueger
  10. Ryan Chow
  11. Riley Blakeney
  12. Matthew Campo
  13. Jonathan Gower
  14. Noah Trin-Radin
  15. Christian Mundstock
  16. Kaleb Armstrong